river


Form button


Operator Training Button


Calendar Button


Minutes Button


Agenda Button


Hydrogeologic Button


Links Button


nerain


Weather Forecast

trust

 

Board of Directors

The Little Blue NRD’s programs and policies are directed by a seventeen-member, locally elected, Board of Directors. These Directors are elected by the public for a four year term of office. Elections are held on even numbered years with the terms of office staggered so one-half of the Board Members are elected at one time.

The Board meets monthly on the second Tuesday of the month at the NRD headquarters in Davenport, Nebraska.

Executive Committee: Randy Uhrmacher, Chairman
Marlin Kimle, Vice-Chairman
Warren Brakhahn, Treasurer
Ed Fleharty, Secretary

Water Resources Committee: Warren Brakhahn, Lyle Heinrichs, Mason Hoffman, Kevin Kissinger, Jay Meyer, Lyle Schroer, Steve Shaw, Matt Spencer, Gene Thomas, Alan Wiedel

Projects & Planning Committee: Ed Fleharty, Joe Hergott, Everett Kellogg, Marlin Kimle, Chuck Rainforth, Matt Spencer, Jesse VonSpreckelsen, Alan Wiedel

Legislative Committee: Warren Brakhahn, Lyle Heinrichs, Joe Hergott, Mason Hoffman, Chuck Rainforth, Lyle Schroer, Gene Thomas

Research & Education Committee: Ed Fleharty, Everett Kellogg, Marlin Kimle, Kevin Kissinger, Jay Meyer, Steve Shaw, Jesse VonSpreckelsen


Board of Directors List
Subdistrict 1 Mason Hoffman
9145 W Saddlehorn Road
Roseland, NE 68973
402-756-6575
Mason Hoffman
Subdistrict 1 Randy Uhrmacher
4465 W Hwy 6
Hastings, NE 68901
402-469-7998
Randy Uhrmacher

Subdistrict 2

Warren Brakhahn
615 S. Hastings Ave
Hastings, NE  68901
402-984-3679
Warren Brakhahn
Subdistrict 2 Charles Rainforth
1903 West 5th
Hastings, NE  68901
402-463-2370
Charles Rainforth
Subdistrict 3 Edward A. Fleharty
1519 N Denver
Hastings, NE  68901
402-469-4216
Ed Fleharty
Subdistrict 3

Everett Kellogg
111 University Street
Hastings, NE 68901
402-463-8014

Everett Kellogg
Subdistrict 4 Kevin Kissinger
503 A Street
Glenvil, NE  68941
402-771-2184
Kevin Kissinger
Subdistrict 4 Jesse VonSpreckelsen
31080 Hwy 14
Clay Center, NE 68933
402-705-0363

Jesse

Subdistrict 5 Matthew Spencer
1959 Road Z
Blue Hill, NE  68930
402-756-4290
Matt Spencer
Subdistrict 5 Lyle Schroer
1579 Road 2600
Lawrence, NE 68957
402-756-7020

Lyle Schroer

Subdistrict 6 Lyle Heinrichs
503 Road 4
Shickley, NE  68436
402-627-3825
Lyle Heinrichs
Subdistrict 6

Steve Shaw
702 8th Street
Edgar, NE 68935
402-469-1251

steve
Subdistrict 7 Joseph Hergott
324 N 13th
Hebron, NE  68370
402-768-2446
Joe Hergott
Subdistrict 7 Alan Wiedel
6072 Road M
Hebron, NE 68370
402-768-7168

Alan Wiedel

Subdistrict 8 Jay Meyer
72365 559th Avenue
Daykin NE  68338
402-446-7447
Jay
Subdistrict 8 Gene Thomas
71870 563 Ave.
Fairbury, NE  68352
402-729-6243
Gene Thomas
At Large Marlin Kimle
1845 S Constitution Ave., Kenesaw, NE  68956
402-752-8106
Marlin Kimle